Art and Jewels of the World 2014
The exhibition of jewelry and fine art “Art and Jewels of the World 2014”, held from 29th of October to 2nd of November at the Hotel Four Seasons Baku, was held with participation Peachline - our team was coordinating the project and was organizing the work of the press.
For the first time jewelry brands such as Al Nahar, Brigitte Ermel, Michael Young, RCM Gioielli, Suzanne Syz Art Jewels, and etc. visited Azerbaijan. Vintage collectible artworks of XIV-XIX centuries were shown by galleries Berko Fine Paintings, Boccara Gallery, Maison D'Art and Ruzhnikov. Our country has also proved itself on the art scene as well, thanks to the participation YAY Gallery.
The first day of the exhibition was marked by a private screening of jewelry for VIP-persons. Press conference, a fashion show and cocktail party from Johnnie Walker Gold Label identified the second day of the exhibition (the latter we describe in detail in our next publication). In the remaining days of the exhibition invited guests in the measured environment could meet with the representatives of the jewelry houses and galleries that have personally told the visitors about their works.