"Arshin Mal Alan", Sevda Alekperzade, Vokalise
The idea began with a clip that we decided to create a new soundtrack to the arias of the operetta "Arshin mal alan." To participate in the project Honored Artist of Azerbaijan Sevda Alekperzade and Chamber Orchestra of Baku Music Academy named after Uzeyir Hajibeyli by People's Artist of Azerbaijan Yalcin Adigozalov were invited.
Talented musician Givi Usenashvili acted as an arranger. Arrangement itself was performed in the synthesis of contemporary sound and original composition solution. The performance was performed with live instruments like acoustic strings, and modern electronic guitars. All arias from operettas were performed without words. The clip was filmed in a minimalist style, so as not to distract the audience from the new and refurbished colorized frames of a movie. The clip was filmed at the Azerbaijan Academic Drama Theatre.
The idea of the clip, writing and directing is owned by Peachline. Technical support - Baku Media Center.